Calcufast

Mexico 2026 UMA: 1 daily → $117.31 (INEGI)

1 daily UMA = $117.31. 10 daily = $1,173.10. Monthly $3,566.22. Annual $42,794.64. In force 1 Feb 2026. Not the CONASAMI minimum wage.

The figures in the title are an example. Change the inputs to see your result.

Advertisement
Inputs
Enter values to calculate
Conversion
UMA period
Results

Enter an amount greater than zero to see the conversion.

Advertisement

Mexico 2026 UMA: 1 daily → $117.31

INEGI publishes the UMA. This page’s default is 1 daily UMA = $117.31. Monthly $3,566.22. Annual $42,794.64. In force 1 February 2026. Not the CONASAMI minimum wage.

Quick answer

1 daily UMA = MXN 117.31. 10 daily UMAs = MXN 1,173.10. 1 monthly UMA = MXN 3,566.22. 1 annual UMA = MXN 42,794.64.

UMA is not the minimum wage

INEGI publishes the UMA. CONASAMI sets the 2026 minimum wage (ZSMG 315.04 / ZLFN 440.87). Do not use this page for ISR, IMSS, or the general minimum.

INEGI 2026 amounts (Cuadro 1)

Los valores de la uma que entrarán en vigor a partir del 1 de febrero de 2026 son:
Diario 117.31 pesos mexicanos
Mensual 3 566.22 pesos mexicanos
Anual 42 794.64 pesos mexicanos

Period2026 UMA (MXN)
Daily117.31
Monthly3,566.22
Annual42,794.64

Source: INEGI, 2026 UMA bulletin.

Conversion

pesos = n UMAs × UMA for the period

n UMAs = pesos ÷ UMA for the period

This calculator does not recompute monthly as daily × 30.4. It uses the three published amounts.

Examples

n UMAsPeriodPesos
1Daily117.31
10Daily1,173.10
1Monthly3,566.22
1Annual42,794.64

Reverse: MXN 117.31 at the daily UMA = 1 UMA.

What it does not calculate

IncludesDoes not include
UMAs ↔ MXN with the published 2026 UMACONASAMI minimum wage
Daily, monthly or annual period30-UMA ISR exemption
In force 1 Feb 202625-UMA IMSS cap
—2027 projection

MXN 117.31, in force from 1 February 2026, per INEGI.

INEGI published 3,566.22. This page uses that amount; it does not recompute it.

No. The 2026 minimum is CONASAMI. Use the Mexico minimum wage calculator.

All Mexico calculators → Mexico calculators